Schedule

SCHEDULE

09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
09:00
09:30
10:00
10:30
11:00
11:30
12:00
12:30
13:00
13:30
14:00
14:30
15:00
15:30
16:00
16:30
17:00
17:30
18:00
18:30
19:00
19:30
20:00
20:30
21:00
Wednesday, 27 May
Wednesday, 27 May
Neurizons Opening Ceremony
09:15 - 10:00
Neurizons Opening Ceremony
Neurizons Opening Ceremony
Neurizons Opening Ceremony

Marla Feller
10:00 - 10:40
Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology
Marla Feller
Molecular and Cellular Neurobiology
coffee break
10:40 - 11:00
coffee break

Timothy Ryan
11:00 - 11:40
Molecular & Cellular Neurobiology
Timothy Ryan
Molecular & Cellular Neurobiology
Esther Stoeckli
11:40 - 12:20
Molecular & Cellular Neurobiology
Esther Stoeckli
Molecular & Cellular Neurobiology
Daniel Choquet
12:20 - 13:00
Plasticity and Memory
Daniel Choquet
Plasticity and Memory
Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Lunch

Student Talk 1
14:00 - 14:30
Student Talk 1
Sandra Jurado
14:30 - 15:10
Plasticity and Memory
Sandra Jurado
Plasticity and Memory
Coffee Break
15:10 - 15:30
coffee break
Coffee Break

Anton Sirota
15:30 - 16:10
Plasticity and Memory
Anton Sirota
Plasticity and Memory
Group Photo
16:10 - 16:40
Group photo
Group Photo
Group photo

CoachMe
16:10 - 18:00
CoachMe
Poster Session 1 (beer & pretzel)
16:40 - 18:00
Poster Session 1 (beer & pretzel)

City Tour
18:30 - 19:30
City Tour

City Tour
18:30 - 19:30
City Tour

Friday, 29 May
Friday, 29 May
Keynote: Daphna Joel
09:00 - 10:00
Keynote: Daphna Joel
Keynote 2
09:00 - 10:00
Daphna Joel
Keynote 2
Daphna Joel
Keynote 2
09:00 - 10:00
Daphna Joel
Keynote 2
Daphna Joel
Valeria Gazolla
10:00 - 10:40
Cognitive Neuroscience
Valeria Gazolla
Cognitive Neuroscience
coffee break
10:40 - 11:00
coffee break

Ilona Grunwald Kadow
11:00 - 11:40
Cognitive Neuroscience
Ilona Grunwald Kadow
Cognitive Neuroscience
Sabine Kastner
11:40 - 12:20
Cognitive Neuroscience
Sabine Kastner
Cognitive Neuroscience
Grant Gordon
12:20 - 13:00
Emerging Techniques
Grant Gordon
Emerging Techniques
Lunch
13:00 - 14:00
Lunch

Student talk 3
14:00 - 14:30
Student talk 3
Carlos Brody
14:30 - 15:10
Circuits and Network Neuroscience
Carlos Brody
Circuits and Network Neuroscience

a href="https://www.neurizons.uni-goettingen.de/speakers-2020/circuits-and-networks-neuroscience/carlos-brody/">Click here to learn more about Dr. Carlos Brody

coffee break
15:10 - 15:30
coffee break

Pascal Fries
15:30 - 16:10
Circuits and Network Neuroscience
Pascal Fries
Circuits and Network Neuroscience
Laura Lewis
16:10 - 16:50
Circuits and Network Neuroscience
Laura Lewis
Circuits and Network Neuroscience
Neurizons Closing Ceremony
16:50 - 17:20
Neurizons Closing Ceremony

Farewell Barbecue
17:20 - 21:00
Farewell Barbecue